NORTHERN  DANCE  CENTRE

NORTHERN DANCE CENTRE

Est  1948

    EXAM RESULTS!

Congratulations to the following children and students on their recent fantastic exam results in Ballet, Modern, Jazz Tap and National! Keep up the good work!

Primary Modern

Isaac Baldwin DISTINCTION

Eva Bechelet DISTINCTION

Ruby Picken DISTINCTION

Benjamin Shelley DISTINCTION

Lilia Harris DISTINCTION

Maggie Hudson DISTINCTION

Harriet Marshall DISTINCTION

Megan Lewis DISTINCTION

Harry Mitchell DISTINCTION

Emily Wood DISTINCTION

Primary Tap

Daisy Gilroy Bewell MERIT

Reuben Baldwin MERIT

Charles Bechelet MERIT

Lucas Walton MERIT

Grade One Modern

Josephine Barraclough DISTINCTION

Lucy Cairns DISTINCTION

Georgia Huck DISTINCTION

Jessica Midgley DISTINCTION

Isabelle Mitchell DISTINCTION

Abbie Wagstaff DISTINCTION

Katie Boyd MERIT

Natasha Elsworth MERIT

Reuben Baldwin MERIT

Charles Bechelet MERIT

Lucas Walton MERIT

Grade Two Modern

Alice Chadwick DISTINCTION

Ava Robson DISTINCTION

Amy Foy DISTINCTION

Rebecca Burnett MERIT

Emily Wallace MERIT

Alex Baker DISTINCTION

Millie Brewster DISTINCTION

Maisie Copping DISTINCTION

Christopher Heseltine DISTINCTION

Imogen McCabe DISTINCTION

Sabrina Osborne DISTINCTION

Alicia Weatherill DISTINCTION

Joseph Williams DISTINCTION

Joseph Wood DISTINCTION

Molly Edwards MERIT

Kara Milligan MERIT

Emily Moyns MERIT

Emily Rowley MERIT

Isabella Whiteley Grice MERIT

 

  Grade Three Modern

Ellena Ball DISTINCTION

Molly Cheetham DISTINCTION

Gemma Cairns DISTINCTION

Lauren Copping DISTINCTION

Hannah Eastham DISTINCTION

Megan Oldcorn DISTINCTION

Lisa Robinson DISTINCTION

Florence Waudby MERIT

Chloe Nelson MERIT

Elsa Moorehouse MERIT

Grade Four Modern

Eleanor Foster Roberts DISTINCTION

Bella Moorehouse DISTINCTION

Georgina Harris DISTINCTION

Hannah Duke DISTINCTION

Rose Etherington DISTINCTION

Bethany Lilley DISTINCTION

Martha Pickles DISTINCTION

Jessica Tidswell DISTINCTION

Jessica Wilson DISTINCTION

Grade Five Modern

Jessica Gibbs DISTINCTION

Katie Smith DISTINCTION

Alice Taylor DISTINCTION

Poppy Padgett DISTINCTION

Beth Daggett DISTINCTION

Emma Hopley DISTINCTION

Rosie Sealey DISTINCTION

Leah Chown DISTINCTION

Gold Medal Jazz Award

Stephanie Haighton DISTINCTION (93)

Emily Stirk DISTINCTION (93)

Jessica Swain DISTINCTION (91)

Emma Birch DISTINCTION (94)

Daisy Gomersall DISTINCTION (93)

Michelle Smith DISTINCTION (85)

 

  Intermediate National

Stephanie Haighton DISTINCTION

Jessica Mitchell DISTINCTION

Emily Stirk DISTINCTION

Freddie Harman DISTINCTION

Jessica Swain DISTINCTION

Jeremy Harman DISTINCTION

Daniel Harman DISTINCTION

Abigail Birch DISTINCTION

Kirsty Milligan DISTINCTION

Emily Eastham DISTINCTION

Harriet Whinkup DISTINCTION

Pre-Primary Ballet

Harriet Marshall DISTINCTION

Rosie Robinson DISTINCTION

Emily Wood DISTINCTION

Grace Hey DISTINCTION

Lilyana Dhillon-Downey DISTINCTION

Megan Lewis DISTINCTION

Harriet Marshall DISTINCTION

Ethan Wilson DISTINCTION

Eva Hiles DISTINCTION

Donnabhan Rudden DISTINCTION

Grade One Ballet

Maisie Allen MERIT

Christopher Heseltine MERIT

Lucy Cairns MERIT

Joseph Wood MERIT

Flavia Riley-Smith MERIT

Grade Two Ballet

Abigail Pascoe MERIT

Maisie Wiggans MERIT

Emilia Ellison MERIT

Millie Walker MERIT

Grade Three Ballet

Ellena Ball MERIT

Hannah Eastham DISTINCTION

Charlotte Barrett MERIT

Megan Oldcorn MERIT

Lauren Copping MERIT

Ella Marsden MERIT

Lisa Robinson MERIT

Gemma Cairns MERIT

Sophie Perry MERIT

Intermediate Ballet

Rebecca Greenwood MERIT

Emma Birch MERIT

Daisy Gomersall DISTINCTION