NORTHERN
DANCE
CENTRE

Est  1948






We have a brand new website!




Please visit our new site




Home - Northern Dance Centre Skipton




 MONDAY
 
 
 MONDAY
 
 STUDIO ONE
 
STUDIO TWO
 4:15-5:15
RAD Advanced Foundation Ballet
 5:15-6:00
RAD Discovering Repertoire Level 3
 5:30-6:00
 Advanced One Tap
 6:00-6:45
 RAD Discovering Repertoire Level 2
6:00-6:30
 Intermediate Tap
 6:45-7:45
 RAD Advanced One Ballet
 TUESDAY
 
 
  STUDIO ONE
Alternate 
studios weekly
  STUDIO TWO
 4:15-5:00
 Contemporary - Mid
  4:45-5:00
  RAD Intermediate Foundation pointe work
 5:00-6:00
 Contemporary - Senior
 5:00-6:00
 RAD Intermediate Foundation Ballet
 6:00-6:45
 Contemporary - Junior
 6:00-7:00
 RAD Intermediate Ballet
 6:45-7:30
Contemporary - Beginners
 7:00-7:15
 RAD Intermediate pointe work
 WEDNESDAY
 
 
 
STUDIO ONE
 STUDIO TWO
 4:00-4:45
 Grade 1 Ballet
 
 
 4:45-5:30
 Grade 2 Ballet
 
 
 5:30-6:15
 Grade 3 Ballet
  5:45-6:15
  Grade 4 Preparatory Pointe Work
 6:15-7:15
 Grade 4 Ballet
 
 
 7:15-8:15
 Adult Ballet
 
 
 8:15-8:45
 Adult Tap
 
 
 THURSDAY
 
 
 STUDIO ONE
 STUDIO TWO
 3:45-4:15
 Intermediate Boys Ballet (I.S.T.D.)
 
 
 4:15-5:15
 Grade 5 Ballet (pointe work 5.45)
 4:15-4:45
 Grade 5 Boys Modern
 
 
 4:45-5:15
 Grade 5 Tap
 5:15-6:15
 I.S.T.D. Intermediate Foundation Ballet (pointe work 4.45)
 5:15-5:45
 Grade 5 Girls Modern
 
 
 5:45-6:15
 Grade 6 Tap
 6:15-7:15
 I.S.T.D. Intermediate Ballet (pointe work 5.15)
 6:15-6:45
 Grade 6 Modern
 
 
 6:45-7:15
 Advanced One Modern
 7:15-8:15
 I.S.T.D. Advanced One Ballet
7:15-7:45
 Intermediate Modern
 FRIDAY
 
 
 
 STUDIO ONE
 
 STUDIO TWO
 4:15-4:45
 Grade 2 Modern
 4:45-5:15
 Grade 2 Tap
 5:15-5:45
 Grade 3 Modern
 5:45-6:15
 Grade 3 Tap
 6:15-6:45
 Grade 4 Modern
 
 
 6:45-7:15
 Grade 4 Tap
 
 
 SATURDAY
 
 
 STUDIO ONE
 
 STUDIO TWO
 9:15-10:00
  Pre-Primary 2 Ballet
9:30-10:00
 Primary Modern
 10:00-10:45
 Pre-Primary 1 Ballet
 10:00-10:30
 Primary Tap
 10:45-11:15
Tinies Ballet
 10:30-11:00
 Grade 1 Modern
 11:15-12:00
 Primary Ballet
 11:00-11:30
 Grade 1 Tap
 12:00-12:45
 Grade 1 Ballet
 11:30-12:30
 Junior Drama
 12:45-1:30
 Folk Dance
 12:30-1:30
 Senior Drama
 1:30-2:15
 Intermediate National
 1:30-2:30
 Musical Theatre
 2.30-5.00
 Theatre Group
 
 5.00-5:30
 Teacher Training